Harris Value property tax analysis

4007 Brookston St, Houston, TX 77045

1,235 sqft, built 1975, in Central Southwest Appraised at $204,762 for 2026.

Harris County account 0960530000037

Appraised value
$204,762
Tax year 2026
Market value
$219,492
Living area
1,235 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $186,148 in 2025 to $204,762 in 2026.