Harris Value property tax analysis

4014 High Point Ln, Houston, TX 77053

1,256 sqft, built 1965, in Central Southwest Appraised at $161,658 for 2026.

Harris County account 0960400000033

Appraised value
$161,658
Tax year 2026
Market value
$163,240
Living area
1,256 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $146,962 in 2025 to $161,658 in 2026.