Harris Value property tax analysis

3914 High Point Ln, Houston, TX 77053

1,244 sqft, built 1965, in Central Southwest Appraised at $158,006 for 2026.

Harris County account 0960400000023

Appraised value
$158,006
Tax year 2026
Market value
$165,163
Living area
1,244 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $143,642 in 2025 to $158,006 in 2026.