Harris Value property tax analysis

3911 Curly Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77053

1,236 sqft, built 1965, in Central Southwest Appraised at $158,026 for 2026.

Harris County account 0960400000017

Appraised value
$158,026
Tax year 2026
Market value
$165,812
Living area
1,236 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $143,660 in 2025 to $158,026 in 2026.