Harris Value property tax analysis

4719 High Point Ln, Houston, TX 77053

1,160 sqft, built 1970, in Central Southwest Appraised at $184,074 for 2026.

Harris County account 0960160000004

Appraised value
$184,074
Tax year 2026
Market value
$202,729
Living area
1,160 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $167,340 in 2025 to $184,074 in 2026.