Harris Value property tax analysis

4603 Oakside Dr, Houston, TX 77053

1,082 sqft, built 1970, in Central Southwest Appraised at $157,979 for 2026.

Harris County account 0960150000037

Appraised value
$157,979
Tax year 2026
Market value
$185,889
Living area
1,082 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $143,618 in 2025 to $157,979 in 2026.