Harris Value property tax analysis

4614 High Point Ln, Houston, TX 77053

1,186 sqft, built 1970, in Central Southwest Appraised at $178,315 for 2026.

Harris County account 0960150000033

Appraised value
$178,315
Tax year 2026
Market value
$204,466
Living area
1,186 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,105 in 2025 to $178,315 in 2026.