Harris Value property tax analysis

4607 Curly Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77053

1,106 sqft, built 1970, in Central Southwest Appraised at $167,623 for 2026.

Harris County account 0960150000002

Appraised value
$167,623
Tax year 2026
Market value
$198,582
Living area
1,106 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $152,385 in 2025 to $167,623 in 2026.