Harris Value property tax analysis

4715 Brownstone Ln, Houston, TX 77053

1,246 sqft, built 1970, in Central Southwest Appraised at $197,443 for 2026.

Harris County account 0960140000005

Appraised value
$197,443
Tax year 2026
Market value
$200,140
Living area
1,246 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $179,494 in 2025 to $197,443 in 2026.