Harris Value property tax analysis

14818 Buxley St, Houston, TX 77053

1,170 sqft, built 1965, in Central Southwest Appraised at $168,477 for 2026.

Harris County account 0960120000004

Appraised value
$168,477
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,840
Living area
1,170 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $153,161 in 2025 to $168,477 in 2026.