Harris Value property tax analysis

4602 Brownstone Ln, Houston, TX 77053

1,155 sqft, built 1965, in Central Southwest Appraised at $171,336 for 2026.

Harris County account 0960090000086

Appraised value
$171,336
Tax year 2026
Market value
$199,889
Living area
1,155 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,760 in 2025 to $171,336 in 2026.