Harris Value property tax analysis

4710 Brownstone Ln, Houston, TX 77053

1,125 sqft, built 1967, in Central Southwest Appraised at $164,615 for 2026.

Harris County account 0960090000076

Appraised value
$164,615
Tax year 2026
Market value
$198,503
Living area
1,125 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $149,650 in 2025 to $164,615 in 2026.