Harris Value property tax analysis

4722 Pinebrook Ln, Houston, TX 77053

1,028 sqft, built 1965, in Central Southwest Appraised at $167,351 for 2026.

Harris County account 0960090000003

Appraised value
$167,351
Tax year 2026
Market value
$190,292
Living area
1,028 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $152,138 in 2025 to $167,351 in 2026.