Harris Value property tax analysis

10627 Northbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77043

1,412 sqft, built 1962, in Shadow Oaks Appraised at $308,844 for 2026.

Harris County account 0960060000005

Appraised value
$308,844
Tax year 2026
Market value
$324,259
Living area
1,412 sqft
$219 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $280,768 in 2025 to $308,844 in 2026.