Harris Value property tax analysis

10631 Mayfield Rd, Houston, TX 77043

1,810 sqft, built 1965, in Shadow Oaks Appraised at $460,449 for 2026.

Harris County account 0960050000014

Appraised value
$460,449
Tax year 2026
Market value
$472,986
Living area
1,810 sqft
$254 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $418,590 in 2025 to $460,449 in 2026.