Harris Value property tax analysis

10623 Ivyridge Rd, Houston, TX 77043

1,582 sqft, built 1963, in Shadow Oaks Appraised at $377,691 for 2026.

Harris County account 0960040000015

Appraised value
$377,691
Tax year 2026
Market value
$391,671
Living area
1,582 sqft
$239 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $314,743 in 2025 to $377,691 in 2026.