Harris Value property tax analysis

10662 Ivyridge Rd, Houston, TX 77043

1,673 sqft, built 1965, in Shadow Oaks Appraised at $451,903 for 2026.

Harris County account 0960030000024

Appraised value
$451,903
Tax year 2026
Market value
$472,086
Living area
1,673 sqft
$270 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $410,821 in 2025 to $451,903 in 2026.