Harris Value property tax analysis

10659 Hazelhurst Dr, Houston, TX 77043

1,852 sqft, built 1965, in Shadow Oaks Appraised at $462,530 for 2026.

Harris County account 0960030000004

Appraised value
$462,530
Tax year 2026
Market value
$479,008
Living area
1,852 sqft
$250 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +15.2% from $401,547 in 2025 to $462,530 in 2026.