Harris Value property tax analysis

16222 Lee Way Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

2,356 sqft, built 2023, in Cypress Appraised at $543,657 for 2026.

Harris County account 0954310000068

Appraised value
$543,657
Tax year 2026
Market value
$547,809
Living area
2,356 sqft
$231 per sqft
Year built
2023
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $453,048 in 2025 to $543,657 in 2026.