Harris Value property tax analysis

5719 Grape St, Houston, TX 77096

2,511 sqft, built 1964, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $660,414 for 2026.

Harris County account 0953840000007

Appraised value
$660,414
Tax year 2026
Market value
$663,140
Living area
2,511 sqft
$263 per sqft
Year built
1964
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $600,377 in 2025 to $660,414 in 2026.