Harris Value property tax analysis

1050 Chantilly Ln, Houston, TX 77018

2,054 sqft, built 1968, in Central Northwest Appraised at $654,536 for 2026.

Harris County account 0953690000377

Appraised value
$654,536
Tax year 2026
Market value
$665,371
Living area
2,054 sqft
$319 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $595,033 in 2025 to $654,536 in 2026.