Harris Value property tax analysis

1030 Thornton Rd, Houston, TX 77018

2,094 sqft, built 1963, in Central Northwest Appraised at $800,895 for 2026.

Harris County account 0953680000371

Appraised value
$800,895
Tax year 2026
Market value
$858,916
Living area
2,094 sqft
$382 per sqft
Year built
1963
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $728,087 in 2025 to $800,895 in 2026.