Harris Value property tax analysis

1063 Chantilly Ln, Houston, TX 77018

2,147 sqft, built 1964, in Central Northwest Appraised at $627,346 for 2026.

Harris County account 0953680000365

Appraised value
$627,346
Tax year 2026
Market value
$632,497
Living area
2,147 sqft
$292 per sqft
Year built
1964
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $570,315 in 2025 to $627,346 in 2026.