Harris Value property tax analysis

1075 Thornton Rd, Houston, TX 77018

1,905 sqft, built 1963, in Central Northwest Appraised at $575,342 for 2026.

Harris County account 0953630000268

Appraised value
$575,342
Tax year 2026
Market value
$600,357
Living area
1,905 sqft
$302 per sqft
Year built
1963
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $523,039 in 2025 to $575,342 in 2026.