Harris Value property tax analysis

8022 Braesview Ln, Houston, TX 77071

2,630 sqft, built 1966, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $415,841 for 2026.

Harris County account 0953530000024

Appraised value
$415,841
Tax year 2026
Market value
$417,738
Living area
2,630 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1966
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $378,038 in 2025 to $415,841 in 2026.