Harris Value property tax analysis

10047 Briarwild Ln, Houston, TX 77080

1,672 sqft, built 1964, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $407,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0952680000010

Appraised value
$407,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$458,755
Living area
1,672 sqft
$243 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $370,000 in 2025 to $407,000 in 2026.