Harris Value property tax analysis

10038 Briarwild Ln, Houston, TX 77080

1,822 sqft, built 1963, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $414,732 for 2026.

Harris County account 0952670000025

Appraised value
$414,732
Tax year 2026
Market value
$418,230
Living area
1,822 sqft
$228 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $345,610 in 2025 to $414,732 in 2026.