Harris Value property tax analysis

10023 Warwana Rd, Houston, TX 77080

1,880 sqft, built 1963, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $417,083 for 2026.

Harris County account 0952670000010

Appraised value
$417,083
Tax year 2026
Market value
$423,485
Living area
1,880 sqft
$222 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $379,167 in 2025 to $417,083 in 2026.