Harris Value property tax analysis

5107 Sleepy Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77017

2,273 sqft, built 1968, in Meadowcreek Village Appraised at $397,890 for 2026.

Harris County account 0952500000019

Appraised value
$397,890
Tax year 2026
Market value
$400,457
Living area
2,273 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $361,719 in 2025 to $397,890 in 2026.