Harris Value property tax analysis

9710 Checkerboard St, Houston, TX 77096

2,568 sqft, built 1966, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $558,149 for 2026.

Harris County account 0952390000026

Appraised value
$558,149
Tax year 2026
Market value
$589,920
Living area
2,568 sqft
$217 per sqft
Year built
1966
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $507,409 in 2025 to $558,149 in 2026.