Harris Value property tax analysis

5223 Caversham Dr, Houston, TX 77096

4,217 sqft, built 2018, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,281,087 for 2026.

Harris County account 0952180000006

Appraised value
$1,281,087
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,395,842
Living area
4,217 sqft
$304 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,164,625 in 2025 to $1,281,087 in 2026.