Harris Value property tax analysis

615 Ramblewood Rd, Houston, TX 77079

3,530 sqft, built 1965, in Memorial Appraised at $1,314,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0952080000004

Appraised value
$1,314,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,363,024
Living area
3,530 sqft
$372 per sqft
Year built
1965
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,195,000 in 2025 to $1,314,500 in 2026.