Harris Value property tax analysis

3907 Southmore Cir, Houston, TX 77004

2,166 sqft, built 1967, in South Side Appraised at $381,934 for 2026.

Harris County account 0951680000008

Appraised value
$381,934
Tax year 2026
Market value
$401,131
Living area
2,166 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
1967
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $347,213 in 2025 to $381,934 in 2026.