Harris Value property tax analysis

15902 Dunman Ln, Houston, TX 77044

1,203 sqft, built 1968, in Rolling Hills Appraised at $133,754 for 2026.

Harris County account 0951660000001

Appraised value
$133,754
Tax year 2026
Market value
$164,160
Living area
1,203 sqft
$111 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $121,595 in 2025 to $133,754 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $150,000 sale recorded on February-18-2026