Harris Value property tax analysis

16106 Dunman Ln, Houston, TX 77044

1,677 sqft, built 2011, in Rolling Hills Appraised at $223,333 for 2026.

Harris County account 0951630000002

Appraised value
$223,333
Tax year 2026
Market value
$267,035
Living area
1,677 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
2011
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $203,030 in 2025 to $223,333 in 2026.