Harris Value property tax analysis

13830 Woodthorpe Ln, Houston, TX 77079

2,364 sqft, built 1964, in Memorial Appraised at $1,163,890 for 2026.

Harris County account 0951160000009

Appraised value
$1,163,890
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,211,469
Living area
2,364 sqft
$492 per sqft
Year built
1964
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,058,082 in 2025 to $1,163,890 in 2026.