Harris Value property tax analysis

714 W Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,423 sqft, built 1963, in Memorial Appraised at $968,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0951110000004

Appraised value
$968,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,050,163
Living area
2,423 sqft
$400 per sqft
Year built
1963
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $880,000 in 2025 to $968,000 in 2026.