Harris Value property tax analysis

2303 Del Norte St, Houston, TX 77018

2,218 sqft, built 1964, in Central Northwest Appraised at $570,853 for 2026.

Harris County account 0950790000011

Appraised value
$570,853
Tax year 2026
Market value
$613,520
Living area
2,218 sqft
$257 per sqft
Year built
1964
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $518,958 in 2025 to $570,853 in 2026.