Harris Value property tax analysis

2402 Del Norte St, Houston, TX 77018

2,142 sqft, built 1962, in Central Northwest Appraised at $683,929 for 2026.

Harris County account 0950780000011

Appraised value
$683,929
Tax year 2026
Market value
$695,543
Living area
2,142 sqft
$319 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $621,754 in 2025 to $683,929 in 2026.