Harris Value property tax analysis

7635 Glenview Dr, Houston, TX 77061

3,518 sqft, built 1963, in Glenbrook Valley Appraised at $384,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0950620000036

Appraised value
$384,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$429,378
Living area
3,518 sqft
$109 per sqft
Year built
1963
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $320,000 in 2025 to $384,000 in 2026.