Harris Value property tax analysis

607 Hallie Dr, Houston, TX 77024

2,584 sqft, built 1962, in Memorial Appraised at $1,323,839 for 2026.

Harris County account 0950550000059

Appraised value
$1,323,839
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,331,518
Living area
2,584 sqft
$512 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,203,490 in 2025 to $1,323,839 in 2026.