Harris Value property tax analysis

12514 Barryknoll Ln, Houston, TX 77024

3,958 sqft, built 2007, in Memorial Appraised at $1,575,215 for 2026.

Harris County account 0950460000050

Appraised value
$1,575,215
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,765,453
Living area
3,958 sqft
$398 per sqft
Year built
2007
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,432,014 in 2025 to $1,575,215 in 2026.