Harris Value property tax analysis

12507 Woodthorpe Ln, Houston, TX 77024

5,230 sqft, built 2021, in Memorial Appraised at $2,201,713 for 2026.

Harris County account 0950460000005

Appraised value
$2,201,713
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,380,843
Living area
5,230 sqft
$421 per sqft
Year built
2021
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,001,558 in 2025 to $2,201,713 in 2026.