Harris Value property tax analysis

12454 Woodthorpe Ln, Houston, TX 77024

4,128 sqft, built 2023, in Memorial Appraised at $2,090,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0950450000007

Appraised value
$2,090,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,186,512
Living area
4,128 sqft
$506 per sqft
Year built
2023
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,900,000 in 2025 to $2,090,000 in 2026.