Harris Value property tax analysis

2923 Foley Rd, Crosby, TX 77532

1,471 sqft, built 1994, in Lake Shadows Appraised at $232,801 for 2026.

Harris County account 0950280000002

Appraised value
$232,801
Tax year 2026
Market value
$239,549
Living area
1,471 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1994
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $211,638 in 2025 to $232,801 in 2026.