Harris Value property tax analysis

2904 Druid St, Houston, TX 77091

1,606 sqft, built 2012, in Acres Home Appraised at $292,476 for 2026.

Harris County account 0943440000065

Appraised value
$292,476
Tax year 2026
Market value
$293,555
Living area
1,606 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $265,888 in 2025 to $292,476 in 2026.