Harris Value property tax analysis

3006 Garapan St, Houston, TX 77091

1,872 sqft, built 2016, in Acres Home Appraised at $347,168 for 2026.

Harris County account 0943440000026

Appraised value
$347,168
Tax year 2026
Market value
$347,877
Living area
1,872 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
2016
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $315,608 in 2025 to $347,168 in 2026.