Harris Value property tax analysis

2515 Hartwick Rd, Houston, TX 77093

1,272 sqft, built 1950, in Mary Frances Appraised at $268,336 for 2026.

Harris County account 0943240000034

Appraised value
$268,336
Tax year 2026
Market value
$296,782
Living area
1,272 sqft
$211 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $223,614 in 2025 to $268,336 in 2026.