Harris Value property tax analysis

2707 Castledale Dr, Houston, TX 77093

1,036 sqft, built 1950, in Mary Frances Appraised at $130,188 for 2026.

Harris County account 0943230000011

Appraised value
$130,188
Tax year 2026
Market value
$146,678
Living area
1,036 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $108,490 in 2025 to $130,188 in 2026.