Harris Value property tax analysis

5114 Braesheather Dr, Houston, TX 77096

4,125 sqft, built 2021, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,061,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0943100000016

Appraised value
$1,061,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,363,201
Living area
4,125 sqft
$257 per sqft
Year built
2021
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $965,000 in 2025 to $1,061,500 in 2026.